Veterinary Schools
Vet Tech Institute at Fox College logo

Vocational training provider

Vet Tech Institute at Fox College

Institute: Vet Tech Institute at Fox College

Tinley Park, Illinois, United States

Official websiteRequest informationCompare its programs

Overview

Tinley Park, Illinois campus of the Vet Tech Institute group operating with Fox College, teaching an associate degree in veterinary technology.

Veterinary programs researched: 1. 1 with an accreditation, validation or registration-pathway record checked against the authority’s own listing.

Programs

Each program is listed with its official award, level, pathway classification, delivery and published tuition. Accreditation, fees, language and entry requirements belong to the program, not to the whole institution.

Veterinary technology

  • Veterinary Technology

    Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary TechnologyAssociateVeterinary technologyAccreditation / validation verified

    On campusVet Tech Institute at Fox College campus

    Tuition not published

Campuses and facilities

Places where teaching actually happens. Teaching hospitals, clinics, farms and laboratories are stated per campus, only as published.

  • Vet Tech Institute at Fox College campus

    18020 Oak Park Avenue, Tinley Park, IL 60477, Tinley Park, Illinois, United States

    Facilities not described on the pages we checked.

Accreditation, evaluation and recognition

Recorded per program and campus, with the authority’s role. Accreditation, professional validation, degree-awarding authority and eligibility toward registration are different things; none of them is full professional registration, and a qualification accepted in one jurisdiction is not automatically accepted elsewhere.

  • Veterinary Technology

    Verified in official recordAVMA Committee on Veterinary Technician Education and Activities (CVTEA)Program accreditationFull statusUS

    Scope: Vet Tech Institute at Fox College, Associate of Applied Science

    Dates: 22 October 2007 to not stated

    An accrediting body (for example the AVMA Council on Education or the AVMA Committee on Veterinary Technician Education and Activities) accredits this specific program, for the campus, status and dates stated.

Sources and verification

How this profile was verified

Facts come from the institution’s own pages and from official registers, each with a verbatim quote that is re-checked against the live page. Last checked 19 October 2026. Research methodology.

Suggest a correction · Claim this profile